Make your own free website on Tripod.com

3rd Annual Grouse Ridge Mountain Bike Race

Spoke Busters Logo

1999 Results - September 11-12, 1999
First Annual Lake Sylvia - Grouse Ridge Mountain Bike Race
Downhill Results             Cross Country Results

Downhill Results Sept. 11, 1999

 Name

Category

Age Division

Team / Sponsor

 

Time

Sam

Burkhardt

Expert Men

15-18

DH Specialties

Seattle

08:23.12

Tom

Flock

Expert Men

15-18

 

Aberdeen

08:55.72

Josh

Bachtell

Expert Men

19-29

Savory Faire

Montesano

07:15.75

Kevin

Ryan

Expert Men

19-29

DH Specialties

Seattle

07:23.35

Craig

Dillon

Expert Men

19-29

dirtworld.com

Bothell

07:56.91

John

Evans

Expert Men

19-29

Cycle Path

Snoqualmie

08:10.08

John

Cole

Expert Men

19-29

 

Monroe

08:23.84

Brant

Buchholz

Expert Men

19-29

Bike n Hike

West Linn, OR

08:55.92

Brian

Hutchinson

Expert Men

30-39

 

Seattle

07:57.96

Jim

Karn

Expert Men

30-39

 

Bend, Or

08:04.87

Jeff

Broadwell

Expert Men

30-39

JOICO

Issaquah

08:07.27

Joe

Peterson

Expert Men

30-39

dirtworld.com

Renton

08:08.65

Jeffrey

Haymes

Expert Men

30-39

 

Lacey

09:49.07

Leana

Gerrard

Expert Women

12-14

JF2 Racing

Sumner

10:12.43

Casey

Northern

Pro Men

19-29

Dirtworks

Port Angeles

07:12.80

Jim

Johnston

Pro Men

19-29

 

Vader

07:14.79

Travis

Gavin

Pro Men

19-29

 

Vancouver

07:27.81

Christina

Riccota

Pro Women

19-29

JOICO

Issaquah

09:14.12

Brian

Gerrard

Sport Men

15-18

JF2 Racing

Sumner

08:10.95

Kyle

Williams

Sport Men

15-18

 

Aberdeen

10:30.18

Craig

Marshall

Sport Men

15-18

 

Vancouver

11:14.60

Adam

Herrick

Sport Men

19-29

 

Shelton

08:44.38

Norman

Upson

Sport Men

19-29

 

Shelton

09:17.10

Nathan

Moore

Sport Men

19-29

Oldtown Cycles

Bellingham

09:46.04

Jayson

Laney

Sport Men

19-29

Allen Dental

Everett

11:54.81

Kore

Kili

Sport Men

19-29

 

Portland

12:17.54

Kevin

Hornback

Sport Men

30-39

JF2 Racing

Tacoma

08:12.71

Jeff

Audet

Sport Men

30-39

Downhill Zone

Marysville

08:31.11

Jeff

Smeltzer

Sport Men

30-39

Full Sail

Portland

08:44.80

Kurt

Harsh

Sport Men

30-39

 

Tacoma

09:21.03

Todd

Olson

Sport Men

30-39

 

Tigard, Or

09:21.35

Keith

Witt

Sport Men

30-39

DH Specialties

Seattle

10:00.54

John

Sullivan

Sport Men

30-39

DH Specialties

Monroe

10:30.59

Summer

West

Sport Women

19-29

 

Bothell

13:11.82

Brittany

Griffiths

Sport Women

30-39

 

Bend, Or

11:04.82

Tiffany

Ayers

Sport Women

30-39

Full Sail

Portland

19:25.89

Back to Top

1999 Results - September 11-12, 1999
First Annual Lake Sylvia - Grouse Ridge Mountain Bike Race
Cross Country Cross Country Results Sept. 12, 1999

Rider Name

Category

Age Div.

City

Team/
Sponsor

Time

Spencer Boyer Beginner Men 12-14 Aberdeen 1:12:50
Tyler Trimble Beginner Men 12-14 Montesano 1:22:10
Robby Watters

Beginner Men

12-14 Montesano 1:39:02
Cory Martinsen Beginner Men 15-18 Aberdeen 1:11:44
Jake Stein Beginner Men 15-18 Montesano 1:16:35
Andy Wilson Beginner Men 30-39 Montesano 0:47:11
Chris Bradberry Beginner Men 40-49 Montesano 1:12:30
Bridget O'Donnell Beginner Women 30-39 Montesano 1:05:13
Eric Anderson Pro/Expert Men 19-29 Seattle 1:33:03
Toby Swanson Pro/Expert Men 19-29 Puyallup Rad Racing 2:10:12
Steven Henderson Pro/Expert Men 30-39 Redmond Kona 2:06:45
Kevin Hornback Pro/Expert Men 30-39 Tacoma JF2 Racing 2:14:47
Kent Wienker Pro/Expert Men 40-49 Tacoma Tacoma Bicycles 1:30:22
Gabe Miller Sport Men 15-18 Puyallup 1:30:38
Brian Gerrard Sport Men 15-18 Sumner JF2 Racing 1:34:50
Ray Spaulding Sport Men 15-18 Hoquiam 1:41:24
Kyle Williams Sport Men 15-18 Aberdeen 1:45:57
Doug DeMars Sport Men 19-29 Bellingham Oldtown Cycles
Richard Stockhoff Sport Men 30-39 Bellingham Oldtown Cycles 1:25:47
Jeffrey Haymes Sport Men 30-39 Lacey 1:34:39
Eric Weight Sport Men 30-39 Bellingham Oldtown Cycles 1:38:18
Steven Heer Sport Men 30-39 Seattle 1:43:32
Rick Hartman Sport Men 30-39 Elma 2:14:39
James McLean Sport Men 40-49 Aberdeen 1:28:33
Pat Wadswort Sport Men 40-49 Aberdeen 1:36:11
Mark Bosler Sport Men 40-49 Elma Papas Restaurant 2:10:54
Leo Nixon Sport Men 50 + Montesano 1:59:16
Dave Mumper Sport Men 50+ Gig Harbor 1:59:16
Leana Gerrard Sport Women 12-14 Sumner JF2 Racing 1:58:09

Back to Top   Back to XC Results